Profile Photo of Dr. Tayyaba Siddique Gynecologist Gujranwala

Dr. Tayyaba Siddique

Gynecologist in Gujranwala

MBBS, FCPS · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
14+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Tayyaba Siddique

3 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour5/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
K
K
02 Jun 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
K
k
26 Apr 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.

Satisfied

Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
A
A.N
23 Mar 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic

About Dr. Tayyaba Siddique

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Tayyaba Siddique practices through Marham.pk. The Gynecologist has 3 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: MBBS from and FCPS from College of Physicians and Surgeons Pakistan

Experience: 14 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Dr. Tayyaba Siddique

The Gynecologist's, Dr. Tayyaba Siddique, special areas of interest include:

  • Tubal Ligation
  • Clinical Breast Examination (CBE)
  • Aesthetic Gynecology

Diseases treated by Dr. Tayyaba Siddique

Diseases treated by Dr. Tayyaba Siddique include:

  • Abnormal Uterine Bleeding - Hamal Mein Khoon
  • Postpartum Complications - Pedaaish K Baad K Maslay
  • Ovarian Polyps, and among others

Dr. Tayyaba Siddique's Appointment Details

Dr. Tayyaba Siddique, the Gynecologist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Life Care Hospital: Cantt, Gujranwala.

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 05:30 PM - 09:00 PM


Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Tayyaba Siddique

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Tayyaba Siddique

Dr. Tayyaba Siddique has the following degrees : MBBS, FCPS

Dr. Tayyaba Siddique is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include High-risk cases of Obstetrics, Pregnancy, Hormonal Issues of Women, Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome


Life Care Hospital


Mon

  • 05:30 PM - 09:00 PM

Wed

  • 05:30 PM - 09:00 PM

Thu

  • 05:30 PM - 09:00 PM

Sat

  • 05:30 PM - 09:00 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Tayyaba Siddique commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

  • Menstrual Issues
  • Pregnancy
  • Breast scan
  • Bleeding after sex
  • Pregnancy induced Vomiting
  • Miscarriage
  • IVF (In Vitro Fertilisation) related query
  • Tubal block
  • IUI (Intrauterine Insemination) related query

Services offered by Dr. Tayyaba Siddique

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Tayyaba Siddique focuses on within Gynecologist

  • High-risk cases of Obstetrics
  • Pregnancy
  • Hormonal Issues of Women
  • Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Gujranwala

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Darkhshanda Kamran

Dr. Darkhshanda Kamran

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 1 Reviews 36+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Naheed Adil

Dr. Naheed Adil

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 38 Reviews 10+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
dr uzma butt

dr uzma butt

● Available Today
Rs. 1500
★ 0 Reviews 13+ Years Exp
Book Appointment