Profile Photo of Dr. Sana Tahir General Physician Karachi

Dr. Sana Tahir

General Physician in Karachi

MBBS · PGR

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
5+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Sana Tahir

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Sana Tahir practices through Marham.pk. The General Physician

Qualifications: MBBS from Liaquat National Medical College

Experience: 5 years of experience in this field.


Services of Dr. Sana Tahir

The General Physician's, Dr. Sana Tahir, special areas of interest include:

  • Medical And Health Check-Ups
  • Epilepsy
  • Diagnosis And Treatment

Diseases treated by Dr. Sana Tahir

Diseases treated by Dr. Sana Tahir include:

  • Malaria
  • Infectious Diseases
  • Chicken Pox - Lakra Kakra, and among others

Dr. Sana Tahir's Appointment Details

Dr. Sana Tahir, the General Physician, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 05:00 PM - 11:53 PM


Dow University Hospital (Ojha Camp): Gulzari e Hijri, Karachi.

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 04:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Dr. Sana Tahir's Fee

Dr. Sana Tahir's fee is PKR 1,000 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the General Physician, Dr. Sana Tahir, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Pediatric Neuro Physician, Rehabilitation Medicine and Chest Surgeon are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Sana Tahir

You can contact the General Physician through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Sana Tahir

Dr. Sana Tahir has the following degrees : MBBS

Dr. Sana Tahir is specialist General Physician. Her area of expertise include Gastroenterology, Hepatolgy , Infectious Diseases


Dow University Hospital (Ojha Camp)


Mon

  • 04:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Tue

  • 04:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Wed

  • 04:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Thu

  • 04:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Fri

  • 04:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sat

  • 04:00 PM - 10:00 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 05:00 PM - 11:53 PM

Tue

  • 05:00 PM - 11:53 PM

Wed

  • 05:00 PM - 11:53 PM

Thu

  • 05:00 PM - 11:53 PM

Fri

  • 05:00 PM - 11:53 PM

Sat

  • 05:00 PM - 11:53 PM

Sun

  • 05:00 PM - 11:53 PM

Latest articles

General health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Sana Tahir commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Sana Tahir

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Sana Tahir focuses on within General Physician

Get Affordable Care from General Physicians in Karachi

Other top-rated general physicians you can book today

Dr. Ashfaq Qureshi

Dr. Ashfaq Qureshi

● Available Today
Rs. 1500
★ 7 Reviews 25+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Nadia Syed

Dr. Nadia Syed

● Available Today
Rs. 1500
★ 0 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Syed Azfar Husain

Dr. Syed Azfar Husain

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 2 Reviews 35+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Nadia Aziz Ather

Dr. Nadia Aziz Ather

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 0 Reviews 21+ Years Exp
Book Appointment