Profile Photo of Dr. Bushra Anwar Gynecologist Karachi

Dr. Bushra Anwar

Gynecologist in Karachi

MBBS, MCPS · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
20+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Bushra Anwar

2 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour5/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
S
s.a
02 Nov 2020
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
M
M.M
31 Oct 2020
I am satisfied with the doctor.

fully satisfied

Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic

About Dr. Bushra Anwar

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Bushra Anwar practices through Marham.pk. The Gynecologist has 2 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: MBBS from and MCPS from College of Physicians and Surgeons Pakistan

Experience: 20 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Dr. Bushra Anwar

The Gynecologist's, Dr. Bushra Anwar, special areas of interest include:

  • Clinical Breast Examination (CBE)
  • Contraception Advice
  • Laproscopy And Hysteroscopy

Diseases treated by Dr. Bushra Anwar

Diseases treated by Dr. Bushra Anwar include:

  • Interstitial Cystitis - Warm-e-masana
  • Gynaecological Malignancies - Female Ki Bemarian
  • Endometrial Hyperplasia - Rahm Ka Astar, and among others

Dr. Bushra Anwar's Appointment Details

Dr. Bushra Anwar, the Gynecologist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Al-Rayaz Hospital: North Karachi, Karachi.

Days: Monday to Thursday

Time: 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Bushra Anwar

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Bushra Anwar

Dr. Bushra Anwar has the following degrees : MBBS, MCPS

Dr. Bushra Anwar is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include Infertility Expert, High-risk cases of Obstetrics, Hormonal Issues of Women


Al-Rayaz Hospital


Mon

  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Thu

  • 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Bushra Anwar commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Bushra Anwar

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Bushra Anwar focuses on within Gynecologist

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Karachi

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Zehra Naqvi

Dr. Zehra Naqvi

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 3 Reviews 39+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Tasneem Sadiq

Dr. Tasneem Sadiq

● Available Today
Rs. 1500
★ 0 Reviews 38+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Huma Imran

Dr. Huma Imran

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 20 Reviews 35+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Sonia Poshni Sheikh

Dr. Sonia Poshni Sheikh

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 21 Reviews 35+ Years Exp
Book Appointment