Profile Photo of Dr. Atiqa Iqbal Gynecologist Rawalpindi

Dr. Atiqa Iqbal

Gynecologist in Rawalpindi

MBBS, FCPS, MRCOG · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
18+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Atiqa Iqbal

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Atiqa Iqbal practices through Marham.pk. The Gynecologist

Qualifications: MBBS from , FCPS from College of Physicians and Surgeons Pakistan and MRCOG from UK

Experience: 18 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Dr. Atiqa Iqbal

The Gynecologist's, Dr. Atiqa Iqbal, special areas of interest include:

  • Aesthetic Gynecology
  • Infertility Treatment
  • Clinical Breast Examination (CBE)

Diseases treated by Dr. Atiqa Iqbal

Diseases treated by Dr. Atiqa Iqbal include:

  • Dysplasia - Numoo
  • Infertility - Banjh Pan
  • Uterine Prolapse, and among others

Dr. Atiqa Iqbal's Appointment Details

Dr. Atiqa Iqbal, the Gynecologist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Wah International Hospital: Taxila, Rawalpindi.

Days: Monday to Friday

Time: 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM


Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Atiqa Iqbal

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Atiqa Iqbal

Dr. Atiqa Iqbal has the following degrees : MBBS, FCPS, MRCOG

Dr. Atiqa Iqbal is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include Obstetrician, Infertility Expert, High-risk cases of Obstetrics


Wah International Hospital


Mon

  • 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Tue

  • 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Wed

  • 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Thu

  • 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Fri

  • 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Atiqa Iqbal commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Atiqa Iqbal

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Atiqa Iqbal focuses on within Gynecologist

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Rawalpindi

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Uzma Abbas Tabish

Dr. Uzma Abbas Tabish

● Available Today
Rs. 700
★ 37 Reviews 11+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Maria Ashraf

Dr. Maria Ashraf

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 0 Reviews 10+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Prof. Dr. Saadia Sultana

Prof. Dr. Saadia Sultana

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 3 Reviews 29+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Prof. Dr. Khalida Waheed

Prof. Dr. Khalida Waheed

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 2 Reviews 50+ Years Exp
Book Appointment