Profile Photo of Dr. Aashfa Nasir Dentist Islamabad

Dr. Aashfa Nasir

Dentist in Islamabad

BDS, SLE, BLS, C-implant, C- Ortho · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
22+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Aashfa Nasir

29 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour5/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
A
A.k
18 May 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
M
M
10 Feb 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
A
A.B
08 Feb 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.

Amazing! Dr. Aashfa Nasir is doing outstanding job! And staffs were friendly. Thank you ?

Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic

About Dr. Aashfa Nasir

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Aashfa Nasir practices through Marham.pk. The Dentist has 29 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: BDS from Peshawar University, SLE from Riyadh, BLS from Riyadh, C-implant from Riyadh and C- Ortho from Ripha University, Islamabad

Experience: 22 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Dr. Aashfa Nasir

The Dentist's, Dr. Aashfa Nasir, special areas of interest include:

  • Sealants
  • Gums Treatment
  • Artificial Teeth

Diseases treated by Dr. Aashfa Nasir

Diseases treated by Dr. Aashfa Nasir include:

  • Gingivits - Masoorho Ki Suzish
  • Retained Baby Teeth - Barqarar Rehny Walay Bachay K Daant
  • Tooth Sensitivity, and among others

Dr. Aashfa Nasir's Appointment Details

Dr. Aashfa Nasir, the Dentist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM


Dr. Aashfa Nasir's Fee

Dr. Aashfa Nasir's fee is PKR 1,500 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Dentist, Dr. Aashfa Nasir, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Interventional Radiologist, Regenerative Medicine Specialist and Eye Specialist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Aashfa Nasir

You can contact the Dentist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Aashfa Nasir

Dr. Aashfa Nasir has the following degrees : BDS, SLE, BLS, C-implant, C- Ortho

Dr. Aashfa Nasir is specialist Dentist. Her area of expertise include Root Canal , Tooth Filing , Implants, Scaling


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM

Tue

  • 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM

Wed

  • 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM

Thu

  • 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM

Fri

  • 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM

Sat

  • 10:00 AM - 03:00 PM

Latest articles

Dental health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Aashfa Nasir commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Aashfa Nasir

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Aashfa Nasir focuses on within Dentist

Get Affordable Care from Dentists in Islamabad

Other top-rated dentists you can book today

Dr. Anam Cheema

Dr. Anam Cheema

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 28 Reviews 10+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Ayesha Khan

Dr. Ayesha Khan

● Available Today
Rs. 1500
★ 321 Reviews 12+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Brig Rtd Asif Haider Shah

Dr. Brig Rtd Asif Haider Shah

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 2 Reviews 33+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Adnan Aslam

Dr. Adnan Aslam

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 0 Reviews 20+ Years Exp
Book Appointment