Profile Photo of Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan Dentist Islamabad

Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan

Dentist in Islamabad

BDS, MPH · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
7+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan practices through Marham.pk. The Dentist

Qualifications: BDS from and Masters in Public Health from

Experience: 7 years of experience in this field.


Services of Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan

The Dentist's, Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan, special areas of interest include:

  • Oro-Facial Pain Management
  • Artificial Teeth
  • Tooth Coloured Composite Fillings

Diseases treated by Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan

Diseases treated by Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan include:

  • Gingivits - Masoorho Ki Suzish
  • Tooth Sensitivity
  • Oral Hygine, and among others

Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan's Appointment Details

Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan, the Dentist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM


Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan's Fee

Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan's fee is PKR 1,000 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Dentist, Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Spinal Surgeon, Pharmacist and Liver Transplant Surgeon are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan

You can contact the Dentist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan

Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan has the following degrees : BDS, MPH

Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan is specialist Dentist. Her area of expertise include root canal treatment , Smile Makeover, Fixed Braces, Crowns Bridges Pulpotomy


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Tue

  • 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Wed

  • 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Thu

  • 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Fri

  • 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Sat

  • 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Sun

  • 08:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Latest articles

Dental health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Nadia Akbar Khan focuses on within Dentist

Get Affordable Care from Dentists in Islamabad

Other top-rated dentists you can book today

Dr. Anam Cheema

Dr. Anam Cheema

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 28 Reviews 10+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Ayesha Khan

Dr. Ayesha Khan

● Available Today
Rs. 1500
★ 321 Reviews 12+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Brig Rtd Asif Haider Shah

Dr. Brig Rtd Asif Haider Shah

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 2 Reviews 33+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Adnan Aslam

Dr. Adnan Aslam

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 0 Reviews 20+ Years Exp
Book Appointment