Profile Photo of Dr. Bilal Ahmed Dentist Sahiwal

Dr. Bilal Ahmed

Dentist in Sahiwal

BDS · General Practitioner

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
5+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Bilal Ahmed

30 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour5/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
G
G.M
27 Oct 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
K
K.P
27 Oct 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
V
V.P
31 Jul 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.

I am happy with the treatment and doctor how they interact with patients it's very cool. I had replacement Crown and extraction of wisdom teeth.

Great Experience

About Dr. Bilal Ahmed

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Bilal Ahmed practices through Marham.pk. The Dentist has 23 published reviews on Marham.

Experience: 5 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Dr. Bilal Ahmed

The Dentist's, Dr. Bilal Ahmed, special areas of interest include:

  • Ceramic Braces
  • Gums Treatment
  • Aesthetic Crown And Bridges

Diseases treated by Dr. Bilal Ahmed

Diseases treated by Dr. Bilal Ahmed include:

  • Tooth Senstivity - Daantoun Ki Hisasiyat
  • Oral Hygine
  • Gingivits - Masoorho Ki Suzish, and among others

Dr. Bilal Ahmed's Appointment Details

Dr. Bilal Ahmed, the Dentist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM


Dr. Bilal Ahmed's Fee

Dr. Bilal Ahmed's fee is PKR 300 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Dentist, Dr. Bilal Ahmed, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Diabetologist, Urological Oncologist and Neurologist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Bilal Ahmed

You can contact the Dentist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Bilal Ahmed

Dr. Bilal Ahmed has the following degrees : BDS

Dr. Bilal Ahmed is specialist Dentist.


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Tue

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Wed

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Thu

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Fri

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Sat

  • 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Latest articles

Dental health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Bilal Ahmed commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Bilal Ahmed

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Get Affordable Care from Dentists in Sahiwal

Other top-rated dentists you can book today

Dr. Ali Arslan

Dr. Ali Arslan

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 35 Reviews 4+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Muhammad Shafique Ashraf

Dr. Muhammad Shafique Ashraf

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 52 Reviews 8+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Maria Adeel

Dr. Maria Adeel

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 0 Reviews 11+ Years Exp
Book Appointment