Profile Photo of Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman General Physician Lahore

Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman

General Physician in Lahore

MBBS · M.O

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
1+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman practices through Marham.pk. The General Physician

Qualifications: MBBS from uhs lhr

Experience: 1 years of experience in this field.


Services of Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman

The General Physician's, Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman, special areas of interest include:

  • Information And Advice
  • Early Intervention For Those At Risk
  • Prescription Of Medications

Diseases treated by Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman

Diseases treated by Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman include:

  • Canker Sore - Nasoor Ka Zakham
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease - Dimag Par Asar Kren Wali Bemari
  • Cold Sore - Hontoun Par Chalay, and among others

Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman's Appointment Details

Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman, the General Physician, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM


Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman's Fee

Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman's fee is PKR 300 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the General Physician, Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Neonatologist, Pediatric Surgeon and Radiologist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman

You can contact the General Physician through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman

Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman has the following degrees : MBBS

Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman is specialist General Physician. His area of expertise include Gastroenterology, Hepatolgy , Infectious Diseases, Hypertension


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Tue

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Wed

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Thu

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Fri

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Sat

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Sun

  • 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Latest articles

General health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Muhammad Anees Ur Rehman focuses on within General Physician

Get Affordable Care from General Physicians in Lahore

Other top-rated general physicians you can book today

Dr. Asim Allah Bakhsh

Dr. Asim Allah Bakhsh

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 223 Reviews 25+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Lt Col R Aamir Faizi

Dr. Lt Col R Aamir Faizi

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 22 Reviews 32+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr Atta Muhammad Khan

Dr Atta Muhammad Khan

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 0 Reviews 19+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Sidrah Lodhi

Dr. Sidrah Lodhi

● Available Today
Rs. 2500
★ 22 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment