Profile Photo of Dr. Sidra Waqar General Physician Mianwali

Dr. Sidra Waqar

General Physician in Mianwali

MBBS · General Practitioner

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
9+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Sidra Waqar

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Sidra Waqar practices through Marham.pk. The General Physician

Qualifications: MBBS from Allama Iqbal Medical College

Experience: 9 years of experience in this field.


Services of Dr. Sidra Waqar

The General Physician's, Dr. Sidra Waqar, special areas of interest include:

  • Emphysema
  • Gastroenteritis
  • Assesment Of Urogenital System

Diseases treated by Dr. Sidra Waqar

Diseases treated by Dr. Sidra Waqar include:

  • Diarrhea - Loose Motion
  • Nausea - Matli Hona, Dil Kharab Hona
  • Syphilis - Garmi Ho Jana, and among others

Dr. Sidra Waqar's Appointment Details

Dr. Sidra Waqar, the General Physician, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM


Dr. Sidra Waqar's Fee

Dr. Sidra Waqar's fee is PKR 500 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the General Physician, Dr. Sidra Waqar, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Clinical Nutritionist, Neonatologist and Orthopedic Surgeon are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Sidra Waqar

You can contact the General Physician through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Sidra Waqar

Dr. Sidra Waqar has the following degrees : MBBS

Dr. Sidra Waqar is specialist General Physician. Her area of expertise include Gastroenterology


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Tue

  • 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Wed

  • 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Thu

  • 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Fri

  • 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Sat

  • 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Sun

  • 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Latest articles

General health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Sidra Waqar commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Sidra Waqar

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Sidra Waqar focuses on within General Physician

Get Affordable Care from General Physicians in Mianwali

Other top-rated general physicians you can book today

Dr. Saleem

Dr. Saleem

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 0 Reviews 5+ Years Exp
Book Appointment