Profile Photo of Dr. Maria Gynecologist Islamabad

Dr. Maria

Gynecologist in Islamabad

MBBS, FCPS · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
4+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Dr. Maria

1 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour5/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
B
B.Z
06 Jan 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.

Doctor checked and guided very well

Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic

About Dr. Maria

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Maria practices through Marham.pk. The Gynecologist has 1 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: MBBS from Fatima Jinnah Medical University and FCPS from College of Physicians and Surgeons Pakistan

Experience: 4 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Dr. Maria

The Gynecologist's, Dr. Maria, special areas of interest include:

  • Pregnancies With Fetal Abnormalities
  • Preeclampsia Treatment
  • First Trimester Nt Scan

Diseases treated by Dr. Maria

Diseases treated by Dr. Maria include:

  • Genital Warts - Massay
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder - Haiz Se Pehlay Ghabrahat
  • Adenomyosis - Rahm Kam Aam Phelaao, and among others

Dr. Maria's Appointment Details

Dr. Maria, the Gynecologist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Friday

Time: 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM


Dr. Maria's Fee

Dr. Maria's fee is PKR 1,000 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Gynecologist, Dr. Maria, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Orthopedic Surgeon, Plastic Surgeon and Maternal Fetal Medicine Specialist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Maria

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Maria

Dr. Maria has the following degrees : MBBS, FCPS

Dr. Maria is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include High-risk cases of Obstetrics, Pregnancy, Hormonal Issues of Women, Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Tue

  • 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Wed

  • 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Thu

  • 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Fri

  • 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Maria commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Maria

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Maria focuses on within Gynecologist

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Islamabad

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Saeeda Sher

Dr. Saeeda Sher

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 5 Reviews 52+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Zahida Amir

Zahida Amir

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 0 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Saadia Mustafa

Dr. Saadia Mustafa

● Available Today
Rs. 1200
★ 32 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Prof. Dr. Saira Afghan

Prof. Dr. Saira Afghan

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 60 Reviews 34+ Years Exp
Book Appointment