Profile Photo of Dr. Maria Hasan Gynecologist Islamabad

Dr. Maria Hasan

Gynecologist in Islamabad

MBBS, FCPS (Gynecology) · Consultant

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
8+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Maria Hasan

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Maria Hasan practices through Marham.pk. The Gynecologist

Qualifications: MBBS from and FCPS (Gynecology) from College of Physicians and Surgeons Pakistan

Experience: 8 years of experience in this field.


Services of Dr. Maria Hasan

The Gynecologist's, Dr. Maria Hasan, special areas of interest include:

  • Clinical Breast Examination (CBE)
  • Laproscopy And Hysteroscopy
  • Pelvic Ultrasound

Diseases treated by Dr. Maria Hasan

Diseases treated by Dr. Maria Hasan include:

  • Dysplasia - Numoo
  • Salpingitis - Suzish Ki Bemari
  • Ovarian Tumors, and among others

Dr. Maria Hasan's Appointment Details

Dr. Maria Hasan, the Gynecologist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 12:00 PM - 11:59 PM


Dr. Maria Hasan's Fee

Dr. Maria Hasan's fee is PKR 1,000 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Gynecologist, Dr. Maria Hasan, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Liver Transplant Surgeon, Lung Surgeon and Neonatologist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Maria Hasan

You can contact the Gynecologist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Maria Hasan

Dr. Maria Hasan has the following degrees : MBBS, FCPS (Gynecology)

Dr. Maria Hasan is specialist Gynecologist. Her area of expertise include Obstetrician, Infertility Expert, Hormonal Issues of Women, Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 12:00 PM - 11:59 PM

Tue

  • 12:00 PM - 11:59 PM

Wed

  • 12:00 PM - 11:59 PM

Thu

  • 12:00 PM - 11:59 PM

Fri

  • 12:00 PM - 11:59 PM

Sat

  • 12:00 PM - 11:59 PM

Sun

  • 12:00 PM - 11:59 PM

Latest articles

Women's health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Maria Hasan commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Maria Hasan

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Maria Hasan focuses on within Gynecologist

Get Affordable Care from Gynecologists in Islamabad

Other top-rated gynecologists you can book today

Dr. Saeeda Sher

Dr. Saeeda Sher

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 5 Reviews 52+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Zahida Amir

Zahida Amir

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 0 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Saadia Mustafa

Dr. Saadia Mustafa

● Available Today
Rs. 1200
★ 32 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Prof. Dr. Saira Afghan

Prof. Dr. Saira Afghan

● Available Today
Rs. 2000
★ 60 Reviews 34+ Years Exp
Book Appointment