Profile Photo of Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq Pediatrician Bahawalpur

Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq

Pediatrician in Bahawalpur

MBBS, MCPS (Peadiatrics), FCPS (Peadiatrics), Fellow in Peads Cardiology · Senior Registrar

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
15+ Years
Experience

About Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq practices through Marham.pk. The Pediatrician

Qualifications: MBBS from Quaid-e-Azam Medical College, MCPS (Peadiatrics) from College of Physicians and Surgeons Pakistan, FCPS (Peadiatrics) fellow in peads cardiology from College of Physicians and Surgeons Pakistan and Fellow in Peads Cardiology from

Experience: 15 years of experience in this field.


Services of Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq

The Pediatrician's, Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq, special areas of interest include:

  • Emergency Treatment
  • Management Of Pediatric Illness
  • Constipation

Diseases treated by Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq

Diseases treated by Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq include:

  • Hydrocephalus - Dimagh Mein Pani
  • Acute Poliomyelitis - Polio
  • Infectious Diseases, and among others

Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq's Appointment Details

Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq, the Pediatrician, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM


Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq's Fee

Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq's fee is PKR 700 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Pediatrician, Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Sexologist, Medical Specialist and Chest Surgeon are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq

You can contact the Pediatrician through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq

Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq has the following degrees : MBBS, MCPS (Peadiatrics), FCPS (Peadiatrics), Fellow in Peads Cardiology

Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq is specialist Pediatrician. His area of expertise include General Pediatric Care


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Tue

  • 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Wed

  • 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Thu

  • 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Fri

  • 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Sat

  • 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Sun

  • 08:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Latest articles

Child health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Special Interests

Specific areas Dr. Hafiz M Anwar Ul Haq focuses on within Pediatrician

Get Affordable Care from Pediatricians in Bahawalpur

Other top-rated pediatricians you can book today

DR.TALHA AMIN CHOUHAN

DR.TALHA AMIN CHOUHAN

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 0 Reviews 6+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Syed Usama Masood

Dr. Syed Usama Masood

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 0 Reviews 3+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Anwar

Dr. Hafiz Muhammad Anwar

● Available Today
Rs. 800
★ 27 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Asst. Prof. Dr. Muhammad Asghar Ali

Asst. Prof. Dr. Muhammad Asghar Ali

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 22 Reviews 15+ Years Exp
Book Appointment