Profile Photo of Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar Pediatrician Quetta

Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar

Pediatrician in Quetta

MD, FCPS (Pediatrics), MCPS (Pediatrics) · Assistant Professor

PMDC Verified
Pakistan Medical Council
10+ Years
Experience

Reviews for Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar

9 verified patient reviews · 5.0 average rating

  • Patient Satisfaction4.5/5
  • Diagnosis5/5
  • Staff Behaviour5/5
  • Clinic Environment5/5
H
H.U
15 Nov 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
Z
z
23 Sep 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic
M
M.A
04 Sep 2021
I am satisfied with the doctor.
Great Experience Good Staff Good Clinic

About Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar

Role, scope of practice & conditions treated

Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar practices through Marham.pk. The Pediatrician has 9 published reviews on Marham.

Qualifications: FCPS (Pediatrics) from Bolan University of Medical & Health Sciences, MCPS (Pediatrics) from Bolan University of Medical & Health Sciences and MD from Post Graduate Medical Institute (PGMI)

Experience: 10 years of experience in this field.

Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%


Services of Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar

The Pediatrician's, Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar, special areas of interest include:

  • Complete Vaccination
  • Asthma
  • Short Stature

Diseases treated by Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar

Diseases treated by Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar include:

  • Meningitis - Dimagh Ki Layers Mein Infection
  • Pediatric Cancers - Bachon Mein Cancer
  • Acute Poliomyoelitis - Polio, and among others

Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar's Appointment Details

Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar, the Pediatrician, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.

Video Consultation

Days: Monday to Sunday

Time: 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM


Akram Hospital: Quetta City, Quetta.

Days: Monday to Saturday

Time: 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM


Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar's Fee

Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar's fee is PKR 500 for online video consultation.

Book an appointment or video consultation with the Pediatrician, Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Cancer Surgeon, Nutritionist and Endourologist are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.

Information verified by Marham Medical Team Last reviewed: 10 Jun 2026

FAQs

Most common questions about Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar

You can contact the Pediatrician through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar

Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar has the following degrees : MD, FCPS (Pediatrics), MCPS (Pediatrics)

Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar is specialist Pediatrician.


Akram Hospital


Mon

  • 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM

Tue

  • 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM

Wed

  • 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM

Thu

  • 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM

Fri

  • 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM

Sat

  • 05:00 PM - 09:30 PM


Video Consultation


Mon

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Tue

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Wed

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Thu

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Fri

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Sat

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Sun

  • 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Latest articles

Child health insights from Marham Health Hub

Diseases & Symptoms Treated

Conditions Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar commonly diagnoses and treats

Symptoms

Services offered by Asst. Prof. Dr. Shamsuddin Kakar

Gynecology & obstetric procedures available

Get Affordable Care from Pediatricians in Quetta

Other top-rated pediatricians you can book today

Dr. Shaukat Ali

Dr. Shaukat Ali

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 22 Reviews 18+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr Vinod Kumar

Dr Vinod Kumar

● Available Today
Rs. 500
★ 0 Reviews 6+ Years Exp
Book Appointment
Dr. Ameer Ali

Dr. Ameer Ali

● Available Today
Rs. 1000
★ 4 Reviews 9+ Years Exp
Book Appointment