Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman
Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist - پھیپھڑوں کے سپیشلسٹ ڈاکٹر
MBBS, DTCD (Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases)
Head Of Department
35 Reviews41 Yrs Experience
Get Confirmed Appointment Online
35 Reviews
5/5 Average rating based on 35 reviews.
Wait Time
9 mins
Avg. Time to Patient
15 mins
I am satisfied with the doctor.
- No Waiting Time
- Great Experience
I am satisfied with the doctor.
- 15 min wait time
- Great Experience
- Good PA / Saff
- Good Clinic
- 10 min meetup
I am satisfied with the doctor.
ok
- No Waiting Time
- Great Experience
Practice Address and Timings
Video Consultation
Online
Rs. 1,800
Available Timings
| Mon | 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
| Tue | 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
| Wed | 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
| Thu | 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
| Fri | 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
| Sat | 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM |
Qualification
| Institute | Degree |
|---|---|
| Liaquat Medical University Sindh | MBBS |
| Punjab University | DTCD |
Experience
| Institute | Designation |
|---|---|
| Gulab Devi Hospital Lahore | Senior Registrar |
| Gulab Devi Hospital Lahore | Assistant Professor |
| Gulab Devi Hospital Lahore | Associate Professor |
FAQs
You can contact the Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist through Marham's helpline: 0311-1222398 and we'll connect you with Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman
Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman has the following degrees : MBBS, DTCD (Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases)
Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman is specialist Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist. His area of expertise include asthma, chest congestion, water in lungs
Video Consultation
Mon
- 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Tue
- 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Wed
- 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Thu
- 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Fri
- 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Sat
- 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Interest
- Asthma
- Chest Congestion
- Water In Lungs
About Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman
Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman practices through Marham.pk. The Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist has 35 published reviews on Marham.
Qualifications: MBBS from Liaquat Medical University Sindh and DTCD from Punjab University
Experience: 41 years of experience in this field.
Patient Satisfaction Score: 100%
Services of Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman
The Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist's, Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman, special areas of interest include:
- Pulmonary Hypertension
- Critical Care
- Pulmonary Function Test
Diseases treated by Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman
Diseases treated by Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman include:
- Idiopathic Pulmonary Fibrosis - Lungs Ki Bemari
- Occupational Lung Diseases - Kaam Ki Waja Se Lungs Ki Bemari
- Obesity Related Lung Disease - Motapa, and among others
Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman's Appointment Details
Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman, the Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist, is available for in-person and online video consultation on Marham.
Video Consultation
Days: Monday to Saturday
Time: 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman's Fee
Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman's fee is PKR 1,800 for online video consultation.
Book an appointment or video consultation with the Pulmonologist / Lung Specialist, Dr. Syed Khurshid Uz Zaman, through Marham. Top rated other medical practitioners from different specialties including Clinical Dietician, Psychologist and General Physician are also on our panel for in-person appointment/booking and online video consultation.